Wednesday, June 30, 2010

Our Lori's first Kraftin' Kimmie stamped card

Our Lori is an incredibly talented artist and she shared on her blog her first card using Kraftin' Kimmie stamps. She used her pencils and odorless mineral spirits to colour this image. I know I know...sooooo good. I tried to use pencils and mineral spirits and it was a huge mess. Lori of course took to it like a pro. Soooo we talked her into teaching a class using these mediums in the near future. Sign me up Sheila!

If you want to drool over more of Lori's seriously incredible creations click here to go to her blog..just be ready to be green with jealousy at her talent! I wish I could hate her as I am so dang jealous but of course she is uber sweet on top of that hee hee! Andi

3 comments:

  1. You are too kind as usual! But thank you sweetie! :0

    ReplyDelete
  2. I'd love to see a pencils and mineral spirits class.. a place to buy mineral spirits would be good too lol

    ReplyDelete